White Petroleum Jelly

White Petroleum Jelly

500.00 - 3000.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 500.00 - 3000.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
  • 1000 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 800 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days

Product Description

White Petroleum Jelly is a semisolid mixture of hydrocarbons and is widely utilized as topical agent in medical industry with antibacterial property. It finds application in numerous cosmetic products including body lotions. This petroleum jelly is highly appreciated for having ability to provide protection against UV and reduce moisture loss. It is known to have melting point between 40 to 70 degrees Celsius and shows solubility in chloroform, benzene, and dichloromethane. White Petroleum Jelly is water insoluble in nature and shows superior coating ability. When mixed with pure beeswax in equal amounts, it makes a highly effective mustache wax.

Product details

  • CAS Number: 2231335
  • Packing: 180KG
  • Storage: keep in dry, cool and sealed place for many contamination

Other Products in 'Emulsifier' category



Get in touch with us
RFQ Request For Quotation
Get Quotes For Your Buying Requirement. Tell Suppliers What You Need.
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com